Finance Ministers: India

From Indpaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a collection of articles archived for the excellence of their content.
You can help by converting these articles into an encyclopaedia-style entry,
deleting portions of the kind normally not used in encyclopaedia entries.
Please also fill in missing details; put categories, headings and sub-headings;
and combine this with other articles on exactly the same subject.

Readers will be able to edit existing articles and post new articles directly
on their online archival encyclopædia only after its formal launch.

See examples and a tutorial.



FMs Since the Reforms of 1992

Manmohan Singh June 21, 1991 - May 16, 1996

Jaswant Singh May 16, 1996 - June 1996

P Chidambaram June 1, 1996 - Apr 21, 1997

Inder Kumar Gujral Apr 21, 1997 - May 1, 1997

P Chidambaram May 1, 1997 - March 19, 1998

Yashwant Sinha March 19, 1998 - July 1, 2002

Jaswant Singh July 1, 2002 - May 22, 2004

P Chidambaram May 22, 2004 - Nov 30, 2008

Manmohan Singh Nov 30, 2008 - Jan 24, 2009

Pranab Mukherjee Jan 24, 2009 - June 26, 2012

Manmohan Singh June 26 - July 31, 2012

P Chidambaram July 31, 2012 Till 2014

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions